For the love of the game. Find your next match
Japan, J1 League

Nagoya Grampus

#17 in the table with 6 points from 9 matches: 2 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses.

1429 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05 Points per match, last 20
0.90 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
14 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%15.0%22.5%37.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-2 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
0-1 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 307 0.801.60 50.0%40.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.05 6311 0.901.55 50.0%45.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.10 12820 1.071.43 55.0%52.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home1.60
away0.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.25
fouls9.75
yellow cards1.43
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 FC Tokyo away 0–1 0–0 — 4 1
13/09/26 V-Varen Nagasaki away 0–2 — — — —
12/09/26 V-Varen Nagasaki away 0–2 0–1 — 4 1
06/09/26 Machida home 1–3 0–1 — 6 2
02/09/26 Sanfrecce Hiroshima away 0–3 0–0 — 1 2
29/08/26 Okayama home 2–1 1–1 — 6 2
22/08/26 Gamba Osaka home 3–1 1–1 — 4 1
15/08/26 Kashima Antlers away 1–2 0–1 — 4 1
08/08/26 Shimizu S-Pulse home 0–1 0–1 — 13 —
06/12/25 Avispa Fukuoka home 1–0 — — — —
30/11/25 Machida away 1–3 — — — —
08/11/25 Kashiwa Reysol away 0–1 — — — —
25/10/25 Gamba Osaka home 0–2 — — — —
18/10/25 Yokohama FC away 2–2 — — — —
04/10/25 Cerezo Osaka home 2–1 — — — —
27/09/25 Kashima Antlers home 0–4 — — — —
23/09/25 Albirex Niigata away 0–0 — — — —
20/09/25 Shonan Bellmare home 3–1 — — — —
13/09/25 Okayama away 1–0 — — — —
31/08/25 FC Tokyo home 1–1 — — — —
23/08/25 Kawasaki Frontale home 3–4 — — — —
16/08/25 Urawa Reds away 1–2 — — — —
10/08/25 Kyoto home 1–2 — — — —
20/07/25 Yokohama F. Marinos away 0–3 — — — —
05/07/25 Verdy home 0–0 — — — —
28/06/25 Sanfrecce Hiroshima away 2–1 — — — —
21/06/25 Shimizu S-Pulse home 1–1 — — — —
15/06/25 Vissel Kobe away 1–2 — — — —
31/05/25 Albirex Niigata home 3–0 — — — —
24/05/25 Urawa Reds home 2–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Kashiwa Reysol – Nagoya Grampus Saturday 17 Oct, 11:00
Nagoya Grampus – Cerezo Osaka Wednesday 21 Oct, 11:00
Vissel Kobe – Nagoya Grampus Saturday 31 Oct, 06:00
Nagoya Grampus – Kyoto Saturday 7 Nov, 05:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.